2021 Summer Billiards

Handicaps are as indicated on the website and do not change on the night. Four games per match. Home team captain fills in two names on the scorecard, away team captain fills out all four names, then the home team captain matches the last two names. All names must be on the scorecard before the match starts. Players earn one point for winning their game. A player cannot play more than two games on any given night. Handicaps change up or down by 10 for a win or loss.

Home team responsibilities during Covid-19

High Breaks

Player2021 High Break Summer Billiards
Raj Das60, 44, 38, 37, 35
Ken Bromley54, 42
Nick Payne50, 42, 35, 32, 31
Bob Fraser32, 29
Steven Thomas28
Chris Wainwright-
Raj Parameswaran-
Eneasz Sokolowski-

Player Stats

PlayerBilliards TargetGames WGames LFrame %Season TGT %
Chris Wainwright0000.000.00
Michelle Davies0000.000.00
Michael Wilson140330.000.00
Steven Thomas30410.000.00
Jason Myers230000.000.00
Noel Williams10210.000.00
Sam Bashfield-30250.000.00
Fred Johnson110320.000.00
Pat Wadsworth0000.000.00
Raj Das30300.000.00
Patrick Davies-20350.000.00
Lou Lou Siharath0440.000.00
Raj Parameswaran70000.000.00
Ian Rayson150000.000.00
Bob Fraser190330.000.00
Sam Bryant140350.000.00
Ken Bromley210230.000.00
Sid Scott170000.000.00
Eneasz Sokolowski230000.000.00
Nick Payne290440.000.00
Leigh Condon170230.000.00