2022 Winter Snooker A Grade

Home team responsibilities during Covid-19

Fixture

DateEventTime/ResultsLeagueSeasonVenue
Skinks vs NoMansLandersSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Burns Club
Round 1Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Round 1Snooker A grade2022 Winter
The Unprofessionals 1 vs The Unprofessionals 2Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Woden
Round 2Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Skinks vs The Unprofessionals 1Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Burns Club
NoMansLanders vs The Unprofessionals 2Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 2Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Round 3Snooker A grade2022 Winter
The Unprofessionals 1 vs NoMansLandersSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Burns Club
The Unprofessionals 2 vs SkinksSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Woden
Round 3Snooker A grade2022 Winter
NoMansLanders vs SkinksSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 4Snooker A grade2022 Winter
The Unprofessionals 2 vs The Unprofessionals 1Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Woden
Round 4Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Round 5Snooker A grade2022 Winter
The Unprofessionals 2 vs NoMansLandersSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Burns Club
The Unprofessionals 1 vs SkinksSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Woden
Round 5Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Round 6Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Skinks vs The Unprofessionals 2Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Burns Club
NoMansLanders vs The Unprofessionals 1Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 6Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Round 7Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Skinks vs NoMansLandersSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Burns Club
Round 7Snooker A grade2022 Winter
The Unprofessionals 1 vs The Unprofessionals 2Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Woden
Round 8Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Skinks vs The Unprofessionals 1Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Burns Club
NoMansLanders vs The Unprofessionals 2Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 8Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Round 9Snooker A grade2022 Winter
The Unprofessionals 2 vs SkinksSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Woden
The Unprofessionals 1 vs NoMansLandersSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 9Snooker A grade2022 Winter
NoMansLanders vs SkinksSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 10Snooker A grade2022 Winter
The Unprofessionals 2 vs The Unprofessionals 1Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Woden
Round 10Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Round 11Snooker A grade2022 Winter
The Unprofessionals 1 vs SkinksSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Woden
The Unprofessionals 2 vs NoMansLandersSnooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 11Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Round 12Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Skinks vs The Unprofessionals 2Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Burns Club
NoMansLanders vs The Unprofessionals 1Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Southern Cross Jamison
Round 12Snooker A grade2022 Winter
FinalSnooker A grade2022 Winter
The Unprofessionals 1 vs The Unprofessionals 2Snooker A grade2022 Winter
Burns Club

High Break

Player2022 High Break Winter Snooker A
Jason Perry75, 43, 39, 34, 31, 32, 30, 29, 29, 28, 25, 24, 22
Sankar Maharajan55, 52, 47, 41, 36, 33, 30, 28, 27, 26, 2524, 23, 23, 23, 20
John Pagden32, 28, 20, 20
Noel Williams24, 22
Hassan Shah22
Charles Bastecky20

Player Stats

PlayerGames WGames LFrame %Frames WFrames LGame %
Sankar Maharajan4085.45478100.00
Jason Perry3180.77421075.00
John Pagden0346.6714160.00
Charles Bastecky3243.24162160.00
Noel Williams1336.11132325.00
Hassan Shah1233.33102033.33
Michael Wilson025.881160.00
Paul Bunce030.00060.00
Usman Pasha000.00020.00