2018 Winter Billiards

Winners                                      Burns A

Runners up                                SX Yellow

Highest Break                         Nick Payne – 65

Highest Season TGT %       Steve Tzafaris – 94.95%  (Min 10 frames to qualify)

Special Mention TGT %      Nick Payne – 97.67%  (Only played 9 frames)

Grand Final Match Report

Fixture

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
Round 1
SX Yellow (B) vs SX D
Southern Cross Woden
Burns A vs Highlanders
Burns Club
Round 2
SX D vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
SX Yellow (B) vs Highlanders
Burns Club
Round 3
SX Yellow (B) vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
Highlanders vs SX D
Burns Club
Round 4
SX D vs SX Yellow (B)
Southern Cross Woden
Highlanders vs Burns A
Burns Club
Round 5
SX Yellow (B) vs Highlanders
Southern Cross Woden
Burns A vs SX D
Burns Club
Round 6
Burns A vs SX Yellow (B)
Southern Cross Woden
SX D vs Highlanders
Burns Club
Round 7
SX Yellow (B) vs SX D
Southern Cross Woden
Burns A vs Highlanders
Burns Club
Round 8
SX D vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
Highlanders vs SX Yellow (B)
Burns Club
Round 9
SX Yellow (B) vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
Highlanders vs SX D
Burns Club
Round 10
SX D vs SX Yellow (B)
Southern Cross Woden
Highlanders vs Burns A
Burns Club
Round 11
SX Yellow (B) vs Highlanders
Southern Cross Woden
Burns A vs SX D
Burns Club
Round 12
Burns A vs SX Yellow (B)
Burns Club
SX D vs Highlanders
Southern Cross Woden
Round 13
SX Yellow (B) vs SX D
Southern Cross Woden
Burns A vs Highlanders
Burns Club
Round 14
SX D vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
Highlanders vs SX Yellow (B)
Burns Club
Round 15
SX Yellow (B) vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden
Highlanders vs SX D
Burns Club
Grand Final SX Yellow vs Burns A
Southern Cross Woden

Ladder

PosTeamPPTS
1Burns A1635
2SX Yellow (B)1633
3SX D1529
4Highlanders1527
5Burns Black00

High Breaks

Player2018 High Break Winter Billiards
Nick Payne65, 39, 35
Patrick Davies52, 44, 37, 33, 33, 30, 29, 26
Bob Fraser40, 34, 28
Ken Bromley39, 25
Eneasz Sokolowski36, 33, 30, 29, 26
Steve Tzafaris31, 25
Sid Scott30
Sam Bryant27, 25
John Hackett25
Kevin Yan18

Click column headings to sort by that column

Player Stats

PlayerFrame %Frames WFrames LSeason TGT %
Nick Payne66.67630.00
Patrick Davies59.091390.00
Jennifer Everett54.55650.00
Sam Bryant54.5512100.00
Steve Tzafaris54.5512100.00
Eneasz Sokolowski50.0010100.00
Bob Fraser50.00550.00
Damien Roeder50.00880.00
John Hackett47.06890.00
Sid Scott47.06890.00
Dave Everett47.06890.00
Kevin Yan46.67780.00
Leigh Condon45.45560.00
Lee Armstrong42.86340.00
Zivko Petreski41.187100.00
Ken Bromley40.00690.00
Raj Das0.00000.00