A Grade Snooker

Local rules for this competition

Fixture

DateEventTime/ResultsVenue
Jason Perry vs Paul Carlile
Southern Cross Woden
Noel Williams vs Bye
Hassan Shah vs Simon Wade
Southern Cross Jamison
Jason Magee vs Sankar Maharajan
Southern Cross Woden
Sankar Maharajan vs Bye
Noel Williams vs Paul Carlile
Burns Club
Jason Magee vs Simon Wade
Southern Cross Jamison
Hassan Shah vs Jason Perry
Southern Cross Jamison
Paul Carlile vs Sankar Maharajan
Burns Club
Jason Perry vs Simon Wade
Burns Club
Jason Magee vs Bye
Hassan Shah vs Noel Williams
Southern Cross Woden
Hassan Shah vs Sankar Maharajan
Southern Cross Jamison
Jason Magee vs Paul Carlile
Southern Cross Jamison
Jason Perry vs Noel Williams
Burns Club
Simon Wade vs Bye
Paul Carlile vs Bye
Jason Perry vs Sankar Maharajan
Burns Club
Hassan Shah vs Jason Magee
Southern Cross Woden
Noel Williams vs Simon Wade
Southern Cross Woden
Hassan Shah vs Bye
Jason Magee vs Jason Perry
Burns Club
Paul Carlile vs Simon Wade
Burns Club
Noel Williams vs Sankar Maharajan
Burns Club
Jason Perry vs Bye
Sankar Maharajan vs Simon Wade
Southern Cross Woden
Hassan Shah vs Paul Carlile
Southern Cross Jamison
Jason Magee vs Noel Williams
Southern Cross Jamison
Noel Williams vs Bye
Jason Perry vs Paul Carlile
Southern Cross Jamison
Hassan Shah vs Simon Wade
Burns Club
Jason Magee vs Sankar Maharajan
Burns Club
Sankar Maharajan vs Bye
Noel Williams vs Paul Carlile
Burns Club
Jason Magee vs Simon Wade
Southern Cross Woden
Hassan Shah vs Jason Perry
Southern Cross Woden
Paul Carlile vs Sankar Maharajan
Burns Club
Jason Perry vs Simon Wade
Burns Club
Jason Magee vs Bye
Hassan Shah vs Noel Williams
Southern Cross Jamison
Simon Wade vs Bye
Jason Perry vs Noel Williams
Burns Club
Jason Magee vs Paul Carlile
Southern Cross Woden
Hassan Shah vs Sankar Maharajan
Southern Cross Woden
Noel Williams vs Simon Wade
Southern Cross Jamison
Paul Carlile vs Bye
Hassan Shah vs Jason Magee
Southern Cross Woden
Jason Perry vs Sankar Maharajan
Southern Cross Woden
Jason Magee vs Jason Perry
Burns Club
Paul Carlile vs Simon Wade
Burns Club
Noel Williams vs Sankar Maharajan
Burns Club
Hassan Shah vs Bye
Sankar Maharajan vs Simon Wade
Burns Club
Hassan Shah vs Paul Carlile
Burns Club
Jason Magee vs Noel Williams
Burns Club
Jason Perry vs Bye
Semi-Finals
Jason Perry vs Paul Carlile
Burns Club
Jason Magee vs Sankar Maharajan
Burns Club
Semi-Finals
Final
Final - Jason Perry vs Sankar Maharajan
Southern Cross Woden

Ladder

PlayerGames WFrames WFrames LGames Played
Jason Perry11321414
Jason Magee10321713
Sankar Maharajan8261814
Paul Carlile6171813
Noel Williams4182912
Hassan Shah4132512
Simon Wade272412

High Break

Player2023 High Break Winter Snooker A
Jason Magee61,42,40,36,35,35,35,32,32,31,24,22
Jason Perry48,44,35,33,32,31,31,28,25,24,22
Paul Carlile45,33,32,29,24,24,24,22
Sankar Maharajan44,44,38,37,33,31,30,21
Noel Williams43
Hassan Shah25,20
Simon Wade-